Compare Hotel Booking
Independent hotel comparison service. We compare offers from multiple travel providers and are not affiliated with any booking platform.

Compare this hotel

Heritage Vista vs Nije preša apartment 3

Side-by-side comparison of two hotels in Dubrovnik — score, location, comfort and price.

Heritage Vista
Heritage Vista
★★★
72.36
/100
Overall Winner
View hotel →
VS
Nije preša apartment 3
Nije preša apartment 3
★★★★
69.06
/100
View hotel →

Heritage Vista and Nije preša apartment 3 in Dubrovnik: a real contest, shaped by two hotels with genuinely different strengths.

Low confidence

Heritage Vista edges this one out (different strengths, similar overall quality). But Nije preša apartment 3 has its own appeal if priorities shift.

If you only remember one thing

Heritage Vista edges ahead at 72.36/100 versus 69.06/100 — a 3.3-point gap. Enough to notice, not enough to dismiss Nije preša apartment 3.

Choose Heritage Vista

  • You trust the crowd — reviews matter more to you than anything
  • Your budget is the priority — you want the best rate
  • On-site amenities make your stay easier

Choose Nije preša apartment 3

  • A good night's sleep is worth paying for

Score comparison

DimensionHeritage VistaNije preša apartment 3
Reputation91.6088.63
Value50.0040.43
Location98.0998.93
Comfort65.6083.40
Services50.0030.00
Overall72.3669.06

Detailed analysis

Reputation: Heritage Vista takes Reputation by 2.97 points — slightly ahead.
Value: Heritage Vista takes Value by 9.57 points — noticeably ahead.
Location: Dead heat on Location — less than a point apart.
Comfort: Nije preša apartment 3 takes Comfort by 17.8 points — clearly ahead.
Services: Heritage Vista takes Services by 20 points — clearly ahead.

Price

Heritage Vista
Nije preša apartment 3
EUR 293
Studio

Facilities

Both hotels

Wifi in all areas

Only Heritage Vista

Air conditioningAirport drop-offAirport pickupAirport shuttleAirport shuttle (additional charge)HeatingInternet

Only Nije preša apartment 3

Family roomsFree WifiNon-smoking rooms

Related comparisons

Other hotels in Dubrovnik